Admezo

FAA Part 107 · Remote Pilot test150 questions

Practice likethe real test.Pass first try.

60-question mock exams weighted exactly like the FAA test — 48% Regulations — with every answer explained and sourced to the eCFR. On your phone, between flights.

No account, no credit card. One-time payment, no subscription.

The real test, weighted like the FAA does it

60questions · 2 h
  • Regulations48%
  • Operations25%
  • Airspace20%
  • Weather5%
  • Loading & Performance2%
70%
to pass
3
choices
2 h
time limit
  • 150 sourced questions
  • 5 Areas of Operation
  • Updated for the September 29, 2025 test weighting
  • Rules checked October 27, 2026

Built for the test as it really is.

Not a generic quiz: the FAA's Area weighting, its timing, its 3-choice format and the rules in force today.

Weighted like the real test

Since September 29, 2025, almost half the FAA test is Regulations. Our mock exams draw each Area in the same proportion, so your practice score means something.

  • Regulations48%
  • Operations25%
  • Airspace20%
  • Weather5%
  • Loading & Performance2%

150 questions, every one sourced

Each answer cites the rule and links to the official text: eCFR, Advisory Circular 107-2A, the AIM or FAA handbooks.

Mock exams in real conditions

60 questions, 2 hours on the clock, 70% to pass, answers revealed only at the end — like test day at the PSI center.

Up to date with 2025–2026 rule changes

Remote ID enforcement, the falsification rules moved from §107.5 to Part 3, the new test weighting: the bank was checked against the eCFR on October 27, 2026.

Readiness by Area

Your dashboard shows your score in each Area and the exact topics to review next.

Three steps to test day.

  1. Try 20 free questions

    No account, no card. Answer real Part 107-style questions and read why each answer is right, with the regulation behind it.

  2. Practice by Area

    Work Regulations, Airspace, Weather, Loading & Performance and Operations one by one. Filter by topic and difficulty; your weak spots surface on their own.

  3. Take mock exams until you hit 85%+

    60 questions, 2 hours, 70% to pass, drawn with the FAA's Area weighting. Three scores of 85% or better and you're covered by the pass guarantee.

Try one now.

A question from the bank, exactly as it appears in the app. Answer it, read the rule, then keep going with the 20 free questions.

This one doesn't count toward your free trial.

IRegulationsMultiple choiceLevel 2

I. Regulations — A. General

On June 3, my drone strikes a worker, who is taken to the hospital with a broken arm. By what date must my FAA report be filed?

Tap an answer: the explanation and the source show up right away. See 19 more answered questions

Pass the FAA test, or get your money back

Pass guarantee: full refund if you fail the FAA exam after scoring 85%+ on three mock exams.

Mock exams must be taken while signed in, before your test date. Read the conditions.

Frequently asked questions

Want to see the level first? Browse the 20 free questions with answers.

The Remote Pilot knowledge test (Unmanned Aircraft General – Small (UAG)) has 60 scored multiple-choice questions with 3 answer choices each. You get 2 hours and need 70% (42 correct) to pass. Since September 29, 2025, questions are weighted toward Regulations (48%), then Operations (25%), Airspace (20%), Weather (5%) and Loading & Performance (2%). You take it at a PSI testing center; the fee is $175, paid to PSI when you book.

One payment. Yours for life.

No subscription, no renewal. Practice until you pass, then come back before your recurrent training.

Lifetime access

$39

One-time payment by card. No subscription, no renewal — yours for life.

  • The full bank: 150 questions across all 5 Areas of Operation
  • Unlimited 60-question mock exams, timed and scored like the real test
  • Every answer explained, with a link to the official FAA or eCFR source
  • Readiness dashboard: your score by Area and the topics to review
  • Lifetime access on all your devices, question updates included
  • Pass guarantee: score 85%+ on three mock exams, pass or get a full refund
Admezo — FAA Part 107 Practice Test & Mock Exams | Pass the Drone License Test